(032) 416-7991 | Colon St., Cebu City, 6000 Cebu, Philippines [email protected]

GLS–UV Main Campus Subject Schedules
& MS Teams Class Info

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR FEBRUARY TO MARCH CSG DEPLOYMENT

FIRST YEAR

Assigned FacultyTeams CodeCourse CodeCourse TitleInclusive Date of DeliverySynchronous (Day & Hour)Asynchronous (Day & Hour)UnitsPayhoursOriginal Schedule as Offered ( Day & Time)Room No.
ATTY. NORA ANALYN DIEGO
OBLN
OBLIGATIONS AND CONTRACTS
Month 1
T
F
5:30-7:30 PM 5:30-8:30 PM
T2555T
F
5:30 - 7:30
5:30 - 8:30
701
ATTY. JOHNBEE BITON
CNSL 2
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 2
Month 1
M
T
7:30-9:30 PM 7:30-8:30 PM
T1733M
T
7:30 - 9:30
7:30 - 8:30
701
ATTY. RUSSELL RANDALL L. GOCUAN
CRML 2
CRIMINAL LAW 2
Month 1
M
W
5:30-7:30 PM 5:30-7:30 PM
W2244M
W
5:30 - 7:30
5:30 - 7:30
701
ATTY. EMMANUEL FAMOR
LETL
LEGAL TECHNIQUE AND LOGIC
Month 1
W
7:30-9:30 PM 7:30-8:30 PM
1022W7:30 - 9:30701
ATTY. MARIE AILEEN B. ASEJO
BALE
BASIC LEGAL ETHICS
Month 1
T
H
5:30-8:30 PM
1533T
H
5:30 - 8:30701

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR FEBRUARY TO MARCH CSG DEPLOYMENT

SECOND YEAR

Assigned FacultyTeams CodeCourse CodeCourse TitleInclusive Date of DeliverySynchronous (Day & Hour)Asynchronous (Day & Hour)UnitsPayhoursOriginal Schedule as Offered ( Day & Time)Room No.
ATTY. RENATO M. GALEON
CVLP
CIVIL PROCEDURES
Month 1
S
5:30-9:30 PM
2044S5:30-9:30 PM
702
ATTY. VALERIE GAYLE PATAC
NGIL
NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS
Month 1
T
F
5:30-7:30 PM 7:30-8:30 PM
F1533T
F
5:30-7:30 PM 7:30-8:30 PM
702
ATTY. DARLING CHRYMYHT WAGAS

CRTNCREDIT TRANSACTIONS
Month 1
TH5:30-8:30 PM
1533TH5:30-8:30 PM
702
Bar Operation OrganizationMonth 1
1022
ATTY. CHEZIE K. DEMEGILLO
LABL 2
LABOR LAW 2
Month 1
W
5:30-8:30 PM
1533W5:30-8:30 PM
702
ATTY. GALLARDO ESCOBAR JR.
ADEL
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW, LAW ON PUBLIC OFFICCER AND ELECTION LAWS
Month 1
M
F
7:30-9:30 PM 8:30-9:30 PM
F1733M7:30-9:30 PM 8:30-9:30 PM
702
ATTY. NESTOR MIGUEL LUMAPAS
PUIL
PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW
Month 1
33F
ATTY. JOVELYN MAY DIMCO
ADR
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
Month 1
F5:30-7:30 PM
1022F5:30-7:30 PM
702

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR FEBRUARY TO MARCH CSG DEPLOYMENT

THIRD YEAR

Assigned FacultyTeams CodeCourse CodeCourse TitleInclusive Date of DeliverySynchronous (Day & Hour)Asynchronous (Day & Hour)UnitsPayhoursOriginal Schedule as Offered ( Day & Time)Room No.
ATTY. JOSEPH RANDI C. TORREGOSA
EVDN
EVIDENCE
Month 1
5:30-9:30 PM
25
20
4
4
TH
5:30-9:30 PM
703
ATTY. ANNE MARGARET E. MOMONGAN
CORL
CORPORATION LAW
Month 1
M T
7:30-9:30 PM 7:30-9:30 PM
T22
4
4M T
7:30-9:30 PM 7:30-9:30 PM
703
ATTY. KAREN MAE IBAÑEZ-CALAM
TAX 2
TAXATION 2
Month 1
S
6:30-9:30 PM
15
3
3S
6:30-9:30 PM
703
ATTY. KYLE JOSEPH ALO
SPLP
SPECIAL PROCEEDINGS
Month 1
W
7:30-9:30 PM
10
2
2W
7:30-9:30 PM
703
ATTY. GIANCARLO ALICAYA
TRDG
TORTS AND DAMAGES
Month 1
F6:30-8:30 PM
10
2
3F
6:30-8:30 PM
703
ATTY. MICHAEL FRANCIS HUBAHIB
LGLF
LEGAL FORMS
Month 1
W5:30-7:30 PM
10
2
2W
5:30-7:30 PM
703
ATTY. ARVIN A. ODRON
PALE
PROBLEM AREAS IN LEGAL ETHICS
Month 1
T
F
5:30-7:30 PM 5:30-6:30 PM
F15
33T
F
5:30-7:30 PM 5:30-6:30 PM
703

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR FEBRUARY TO MARCH CSG DEPLOYMENT

FORTH YEAR

Assigned FacultyTeams CodeCourse CodeCourse TitleInclusive Date of DeliverySynchronous (Day & Hour)Asynchronous (Day & Hour)UnitsPayhoursOriginal Schedule as Offered ( Day & Time)Room No.
ATTY. DIANA A. VELASCO
COLR
COMMERCIAL LAW REVIEW
Month 1
M
5:30-9:30 PM
24
44M
5:30-9:30 PM
704
ATTY. JOSEPH RANDI C. TORREGOSA
RELR 2REMEDIAL LAW REVIEW 2
Month 1
T
5:30-8:30 PM
15
33T
5:30-8:30 PM
704
TXTR
TAXATION LAW REVIEW
Month 1
22704
ATTY.KEESHIA SALAZAR
LCSR
LEGAL COUNSELING AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
Month 1
F
7:30-9:30 PM
1022F
7:30-9:30 PM
704
ATTY. WALDEMAR GRAVADOR
CVLR 2
CIVIL LAW REVIEW 2
Month 1
S
5:30-8:30 PM
1533S
5:30-8:30 PM
704
ATTY. CYNTHIA BARTE
PRTC 2
PRACTICE COURT 2 (PRACTICUM V)
Month 1
F
5:30-7:30 PM
10
22F
5:30-7:30 PM
704
ATTY. CHEVROLIE ISOTO

LPC
LAW ON PUBLIC CORPORATION (ELECTIVE)
Month 1
TH
7:30-9:30 PM
10
22TH
7:30-9:30 PM
704
(Clep) Clinical Legal Aid ProgramMonth 110
22

GULLAS LAW SCHOOL (Month 2)

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title Synchronous AsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
1st YearATTY. NORA ANALYN DIEGOOBLNOBLIGATIONS AND CONTRACTST 5:30-7:30 PM F 5:30-8:30 PM
T 16
5
1st YearATTY. JOHNBEE BITONCNSL 2CONSTITUTIONAL LAW 2M 7:30-9:30 PM T 7:30-8:30 PM
T 13
3
1st YearATTY. RUSSELL RANDALL L. GOCUANCRML 2CRIMINAL LAW 2M 5:30-7:30 PM W 5:30-7:30 PM
W 18
4
1st YearATTY. EMMANUEL FAMORLETLLEGAL TECHNIQUE AND LOGICW 7:30-9:30 PM
7:30-8:30 PM
102
1st YearATTY. MARIE AILEEN B. ASEJOBALE
BASIC LEGAL ETHICSTH 5:30-8:30 PM
6
3
2nd YearATTY. RENATO M. GALEONCVLP
CIVIL PROCEDURES
S 5:30-9:30 PM
12
4
2nd YearATTY. VALERIE GAYLE PATAC
NGIL
NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS
T 5:30-7:30 PM F 7:30-8:30 PM
F 12
3
2nd YearATTY. DARLING CHRYMYHT WAGASCRTN
CREDIT TRANSACTIONSTH 5:30-8:30 PM
9
3
2nd YearATTY. DARLING CHRYMYHT WAGASBar Operations Organization
Bar Operations Organization
Bar Operations Organization
10
2
2nd YearATTY. CHEZIE K. DEMEGILLO
LABL 2
LABOR LAW 2
W 5:30-8:30 PM
15
3
2nd YearATTY. GALLARDO ESCOBAR JR.
ADEL
ADMINISTRATIVE LAW, LAW ON PUBLIC OFFICCER AND ELECTION LAWS
M 7:30-9:30 PM F 8:30-9:30 PM
F 10
3
2nd YearATTY. NESTOR MIGUEL LUMAPAS
PUIL
PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW
3
2nd YearATTY. JOVELYN MAY DIMCO
ADR
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
F 5:30-7:30 PM
4
2
3rd YearATTY. JOSEPH RANDI C. TORREGOSA
EVDN
EVIDENCE
TH 5:30-9:30 PM
12
4
3rd YearATTY. ANNE MARGARET E. MOMONGANCORL
CORPORATION LAW
M 7:30-9:30 PM T 7:30-9:30 PM
T 18
4
3rd YearATTY. KAREN MAE IBAÑEZ-CALAM
TAX 2
TAXATION 2
S 6:30-9:30 PM
9
3
3rd YearATTY. KYLE JOSEPH ALO
SPLP
SPECIAL PROCEEDINGS
W 7:30-9:30 PM
10
2
3rd YearATTY. GIANCARLO ALICAYA
TRDG
TORTS AND DAMAGES
F 6:30-8:30 PM
4
2
3rd YearATTY. MICHAEL FRANCIS HUBAHIBLGLF
LEGAL FORMS
W 5:30-7:30 PM
10
2
3rd YearATTY. ARVIN A. ODRON
PALE
PROBLEM AREAS IN LEGAL ETHICST 5:30-7:30 PM F 5:30-6:30 PM
F 12
3
4th YearATTY. DIANA A. VELASCO
COLR
COMMERCIAL LAW REVIEW
M 5:30-9:30 PM
16
4
4th YearATTY. JOSEPH RANDI C. TORREGOSA
RELR 2
REMEDIAL LAW REVIEW 2
T 5:30-8:30 PM
15
3
4th YearTXTR
TAXATION LAW REVIEW
2
4th YearATTY.KEESHIA SALAZAR
LCSR
LEGAL COUNSELING AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
F 7:30-9:30 PM
4
2
4th YearATTY. WALDEMAR GRAVADOR
CVLR 2
CIVIL LAW REVIEW 2
S 5:30-8:30 PM
9
3
4th YearATTY. CYNTHIA BARTE
PRTC 2
PRACTICE COURT 2 (PRACTICUM V)
F 5:30-7:30 PM
4
2
4th YearATTY. CHEVROLIE ISOTO

LPC
LAW ON PUBLIC CORPORATION (ELECTIVE)TH 7:30-9:30 PM
6
2
4th YearATTY. CHEVROLIE ISOTO(CLEP) Clinical Legal Aid Program
(CLEP) Clinical Legal Aid Program
(CLEP) Clinical Legal Aid Program
10
2