(032) 416-7991 | Colon St., Cebu City, 6000 Cebu, Philippines [email protected]

COME–UV Main Campus Subject Schedules
& MS Teams Class Info

FACULTY TEACHING LOAD FOR 2nd Semester 2020-21 CSG DEPLOYMENT

Bachelor of Science in Marine Transportation

Dept/ Year Level Assigned Faculty TEAMS LINKCourse CodeCourse Code TitleExpected
Head Count
Inclusive Date
of Delivery
Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & Time)
Consultation
Day/Time
Units CSG /
TEXTBOOK
Availability of CSG

2nd Year
2M Rene Godinez
57sfdpf
Seam 2
Trim, Stability and Stress
120
1st Month
MW
8:00-10:00A
M-F
64hrs
FRI/8:00-10:00A
5 units
CSG
CAS Faculty
Comm 02
Communication Skills 2
120
1st Month
MW
1:00-2:00P
M-F
40hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00P
3 units
CSG
2M Eustique Cabatuan
fwu5y8v
Nav 4 R
Celestial Navigation ( Lec )
120
1st Month
MW
8:00-9:00A
M-F
24hrsFRI/8:00- 9:00A
2 units
CSG
CAS Faculty
G Ethics
Ethics
120
1st Month
MW
1:00-2:00P
M-F
40hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00P
3 units
CSG
2M Felix Cartilla
vfije8r
Mgmt 2
Integrated Management System
120
1st Month
MW
8:00-9:00A
M-F
24hrsFRI/8:00-9:00A
2 units
CSG
CAS Faculty
GE Mist
Mathematics,Science And Technology ( Elective )
120
1st Month
MW1:00-2:00P
M-F
40hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00P
3 units
Refer to MTC
1st Year Section A


Engr. Taboada
icanyam
ELECTRO 2R
Basic Electronics (Lec)
120
Month 1
MW7:30 AM- 8:30 AM
TTH
24 hrs
FRI 7:30 AM- 8:30 AM
2 unitsCSG
3/E Capapas
9saoz10
MACH 1R
Hand and Measuring Tools
120
Month 1
MW8:30 AM- 9:00 AM
TTH
12 hrsFRI- 8:30AM-9:00AM
1 unitCSG
2nd Year Section A

3/E Abellaneda
xd63om1
AUX MACH 2R
Auxiliary Machinery 2 (Lec)
120Month 1
TTH
7:00AM- 9:00AM
MW48 hrs
FRI 7:00-9:00AM
4 units
CSG
Dr. Gido
s6nxpwi
MARTECH
Maritime Technical Writing
120Month 1
TTH
9:00AM- 10:00AM
MW40 hrsFRI- 9:00-10:00AM
3 unitsCSG
3rd Year Section A

3/E Capapas
kq63xsk
MARLAW
Maritime Law
120
Month 1
MW
7:00AM- 9:00AM
TTH
v
48 hrs
cFRI 7:00AM-9:00AM
4 unitsCSG

Bachelor of Science in Marine Transportation (Month 2)

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse TitleSynchronousAsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
2M Eustique Cabatuan
shuci6s
Nav 2
Terrestrial and Coastal Navigation 1
MW 10:00-11:00A
M-F 40hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00A
5
CAS Faculty
G Self
Understanding the self
TTH 1:00-2:00P
M-F 40hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00P
3
2nd Year2M Felix Cartilla
mhw2yf0
MarCom R
Maritime Communication ( Lec )
MW 9:00- 10:00A
M-F 40hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00A
3
2nd Year2M Kent Climaco
ssh1g6
Nav 5R
Operational Use of Radar and Arpa( Lec )
TTH 10:00-11:00A
M-F 24hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00A
2
3rd YearCapt.Jonathan Relacion
i7sepew
Marlaw
Maritime Law
MW 10:00-12:00N
M-F 48hrs
FRI/10:00-12:00
4
1st Year Section AEngr. Taboada
ipjeyii
THERMO R
Thermodynamics (Lec)
MW 9:00 AM- 10:00 AM
TTH 40 hrs
FRI- 9:00-10:00AM
3
1st Year Section ACAS
COMM 2
Communication Skills 2
MW 10:00- 11:00AM
TTH 40 hrs
FRI- 10:00- 11:00AM
3
2nd Year Section A2/E Bensi
om31461
AUTO 1R
Basic Control Engineering (Lec)
TTH 10:00 AM- 11:00 AM
MW 40 hrs
FRI 10:00-11:00AM
3
2nd Year Section A3/E Mondero
zzvgb7q
ELECTRO 3R
Maritime Elecricity and Electrical Maintenance (Lec)
TTh 11:00AM- 12:00 NN
MW 40 hrs
FRI- 11:00-12:00NN
3
3rd Year Section A
CAS
GE AH
Arts and Humanities Elective
MW 1:00PM- 2:00PM
TTH 40 hrs
FRI 1:00PM- 2:00PM
3