(032) 416-7991 | Colon St., Cebu City, 6000 Cebu, Philippines [email protected]

COeD–UV Main Campus Subject Schedules
& MS Teams Class Info

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

2nd Semester, AY 2020-2021

BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & Time)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

CSG/ TEXTBOOK

Availability of CSG

1st Year Section A

IAN ROJAS
linkCOMM 02
Communication Skills 2
52
1st Month
TTH
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3CSG
MICHELLE GIMENA
linkG HIST
Readings in Philippine History
52
1st Month
MW
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3CSG
1st Year Section B

IAN ROJAS
linkCOMM 02
Communication Skills 2
35
1st Month
TTH
1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3CSG
MICHELLE GIMENA
linkG HIST
Readings in Philippine History
35
1st Month
MW
1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3CSG
2nd Year Section A


MICHELLE GIMENA
linkG WORLD
The Contemporary World
58
1st Month
TTH
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
CSG
JULIENA DIAZ
linkEd 228
Assessment of Learning 2
58
1st Month
MW
1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
TB
2nd Year Section B MICHELLE GIMENA
linkG WORLD
The Contemporary World
15
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
CSG
JULIENA DIAZ
linkEd 228
Assessment of Learning 2
15
1st Month
MW
2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
TB
3rd Year

BEN BRILLANTES
linkGE AH
Arts and Humanities Elective
40
1st Month
MW
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
CSG
4th Year

JULIENA DIAZ
linkEDUC 120
Practice Teaching (Elementary)
40
1st Month
MW
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
6CSG

BACHELOR OF SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

2nd YearMICHELLE GIMENA
link
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
7
1st Month
TTH
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
NIÑA MONTERDE
linkG PVC
Philippine Values & Culture
7
1st Month
MW
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
JULIENA DIAZ
linkEd 228
Assessment of Learning 2
7
1st Month
MW
2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3

BACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

3rd Year


MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a82bd45cd6384448eaf36e20cadc56a7c%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=cc6677b7-63f6-4d9e-98df-2ef7ae100a1f&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G RIZAL
Life & Works of Rizal
8
1st Month
TTH
1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
HERMESAL MUNOZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3abb087a06d2014620ab827d185cd14804%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=c943cc40-cc5a-49c8-9a55-422780e3d052&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
GE MST
Mathematics Science and Technology Elective
8
1st Month
MW8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3

BACHELOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

1st Year

IAN ROJAS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a131f74ad15864f8b91f5b7ee8495caa3%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=91efc7bd-3119-4650-9b0d-c179c8d75383&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
COMM 02
Communication Skills 2
29
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a158d21242fde4c25909df7cfd8adef35%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=c1d54f27-f5a7-461c-91ad-4737317eeb2e&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G HIST
Readings in Philippine History
29
1st Month
MW
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
2nd Year


MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a814c55f396cf4ff69fd2a8b66a5f3517%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=76fc5268-1ab0-4355-ae85-28eb1aba2135&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
38
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a39bdf13df4f04905a10d48a1242a2dfb%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=428e0e08-57fb-44cc-b02d-e47f269a207a&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G PVC
The Philippine Values & Culture
38
1st Month
MW
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
3rd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a034aeda440ea4220a503c7a550529c49%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=2ed1dd19-4ed4-44a1-b784-50677305c96f&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Res 2 Ed
Research in Education B (Physical Education)
20
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a82bd45cd6384448eaf36e20cadc56a7c%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=cc6677b7-63f6-4d9e-98df-2ef7ae100a1f&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G RIZAL
Life & Works of Rizal
20
1st Month
TTH
1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION MAJOR IN ENGLISH

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

1st Year

IAN ROJAS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3acf2ebda18c1b42ef8ffaf73cb8e4c3d8%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=9f2b1e54-f742-4247-b97e-2ee5bc1bfc95&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
COMM 02
Communication Skills 2
441st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ac5633eb2b7d141bea3191a693429c5a9%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=fcc49159-8c86-4b82-9de9-b48c284db9c4&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G HIST
Readings in Philippine History
44
1st Month
MW
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
2nd Year


MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a814c55f396cf4ff69fd2a8b66a5f3517%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=76fc5268-1ab0-4355-ae85-28eb1aba2135&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
23
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a834826a1b4ac45a4adb0f1f12213b053%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=7fb0a667-65d5-4783-822f-f4e45e821546&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G PVC
The Philippine Values & Culture
23
1st Month
MW
8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
3rd YearMICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a02e7efc19b944f06961a7176d5af10d3%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=aa8b4db9-11bb-4317-95e9-1428e8aed508&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G RIZAL
Life & Works of Rizal
20
1st Month
TTH
2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
JULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a0da2b4d419574c868a737fdc25b02c74%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=21f88b67-83c2-4723-a260-fd44605573b0&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Res 2 ELT
Research in Education B: Language Education Research 2
20
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY MAJOR IN MATHEMATICS

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

1st Year

IAN ROJAS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3acf2ebda18c1b42ef8ffaf73cb8e4c3d8%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=9f2b1e54-f742-4247-b97e-2ee5bc1bfc95&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
COMM 02
Communication Skills 2
12
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ac5633eb2b7d141bea3191a693429c5a9%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=fcc49159-8c86-4b82-9de9-b48c284db9c4&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G HIST
Readings in Philippine History
12
1st Month
MW
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
2nd Year


MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a32adfbad0e50469e8e857e4de72c8e01%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=332dd540-b1e0-4b42-b6a8-b1107bed271b&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
13
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a06d1cdbf99614d0c95f3dd966e4b16cf%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=57135793-1817-4912-b695-c4633384ffb2&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G PVC
The Philippine Values & Culture
13
1st Month
MW
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
3rd Year


AILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a8ffe529c4ffe413bb934849603130062%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=769efe5d-1a10-4971-ba33-a849795df955&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MATH ED 3216
Calculus 3
61st Month
MW
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
JOSE GAJE, JR.
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3aa757e6ff5afa48fcac0d78ba16f70c40%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=5413284a-846c-437e-8215-75c18bfbbe27&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MATH ED 3217
Abstract Algebra
61st Month
MW
1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY MAJOR IN SOCIAL STUDIES

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time
Units
1st Year

IAN ROJAS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a131f74ad15864f8b91f5b7ee8495caa3%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=91efc7bd-3119-4650-9b0d-c179c8d75383&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
COMM 02
Communication Skills 2
12
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a158d21242fde4c25909df7cfd8adef35%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=c1d54f27-f5a7-461c-91ad-4737317eeb2e&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G HIST
Readings in Philippine History
12
1st Month
MW
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
2nd Year

MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a32adfbad0e50469e8e857e4de72c8e01%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=332dd540-b1e0-4b42-b6a8-b1107bed271b&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
10
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION IN FILIPINO

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

2nd Year

MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a32adfbad0e50469e8e857e4de72c8e01%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=332dd540-b1e0-4b42-b6a8-b1107bed271b&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
6
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a06d1cdbf99614d0c95f3dd966e4b16cf%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=57135793-1817-4912-b695-c4633384ffb2&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G PVC
Philippine Values & Culture
6
1st Month
MW
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd Year


MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a02e7efc19b944f06961a7176d5af10d3%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=aa8b4db9-11bb-4317-95e9-1428e8aed508&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G RIZAL
Life & Works of Rizal
20
1st Month
TTH
2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
JULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a0da2b4d419574c868a737fdc25b02c74%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=21f88b67-83c2-4723-a260-fd44605573b0&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Res 2 FLT
Pananaliksik sa Filipino 2
20
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3

BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION IN SCIENCE

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

1st Year

IAN ROJAS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a131f74ad15864f8b91f5b7ee8495caa3%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=91efc7bd-3119-4650-9b0d-c179c8d75383&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
COMM 02
Communication Skills 2
16
1st Month
TTH
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a158d21242fde4c25909df7cfd8adef35%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=c1d54f27-f5a7-461c-91ad-4737317eeb2e&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G HIST
Readings in Philippine History
16
1st Month
MW
11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION MAJOR IN HOME ECONOMICS

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

TEAMS LINK

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(Day & Time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

2nd Year

NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a06d1cdbf99614d0c95f3dd966e4b16cf%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=57135793-1817-4912-b695-c4633384ffb2&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G PVC
Philippine Values & Culture
10
1st Month
MW
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
MICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a32adfbad0e50469e8e857e4de72c8e01%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=332dd540-b1e0-4b42-b6a8-b1107bed271b&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G WORLD
The Contemporary World
10
1st Month
TTH
9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri
38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3

Bachelor of Elementary Education (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title SynchronousAsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
1st Year Section AAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3abbd3998c8d2c45fe8a738f318abb8f61%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=d528dae2-6e01-4f45-8f35-bf60ad76bb16&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
TTH 2:30-4:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
1st Year Section AXANDRO REGUDO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a9aaeda92fc7240a8b78ab76ce22b56b6%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=8a6474a7-e922-4763-a1f8-cef045aa4152&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G FIL 01
Kontekstwalisadong Komunikasyon sa Filipino
TTH 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
1st Year Section AJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3aab83fc09e3d94490ad97ec0684277dd2%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=200fc7ef-884b-46fa-b478-2816657d4a8e&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and the Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
1st Year Section BAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a21528994e6fa4b08b5c3ac0cd2b0d541%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=ddbbf218-6562-41a9-a7a3-6b2cc306f818&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
TTH 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
1st Year Section BXANDRO REGUDO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a157f3abbf3d04932977c1a7ebed289d0%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=90605579-e406-4761-9999-396e8edf6c60&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G FIL 01
Kontekstwalisadong Komunikasyon sa Filipino
MW 2:30-4:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
1st Year Section BJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a4fe7c81d597040d19d396fd0039a2c92%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=67ec7679-7825-4989-8dba-a9b0da73799d&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and the Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
2nd Year Section A NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ade165db0b09f459fa871185a1816165a%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=e9e88824-da0f-420a-816e-340c5cab9cb7&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MUSIC 221 Ed
Teaching Music in the Elementary Grades
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
2nd Year Section A CLARISSE CANTAGO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a6685d8813c9f4fce990c4b018d1d30df%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=80959a00-aaf8-44b9-89fb-b450be590dd5&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
TLE 221 Ed
Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan with Entrepreneurship
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
2nd Year Section B NIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ade165db0b09f459fa871185a1816165a%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=e9e88824-da0f-420a-816e-340c5cab9cb7&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MUSIC 221 Ed
Teaching Music in the Elementary Grades
MW 9:30-10:30AM

Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
2nd Year Section B CLARISSE CANTAGO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a6685d8813c9f4fce990c4b018d1d30df%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=80959a00-aaf8-44b9-89fb-b450be590dd5&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
TLE 221 Ed
Edukasyong Pantahanan at Pangkabuhayan with Entrepreneurship
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd Year JADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a8291bc5051584c46bd8147e7fe12d14f%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=66813300-1e11-4bce-80f6-35bbf86db4fc&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
MW 2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd Year HERMESAL MUNOZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a400160f230c44164b8517b6a964fc8e8%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=e181eb94-4198-4b59-924d-cbbf3c8a627f&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
GE MST
Mathematics Science and Technology Elective
MW 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3

Bachelor of Special Needs Education (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title Synchronous Asynchronous Consultation Day/Time Units
2nd YearNIÑA MONTERDE
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ade165db0b09f459fa871185a1816165a%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=e9e88824-da0f-420a-816e-340c5cab9cb7&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MUSIC 221 Ed
Teaching Music in the Elementary Grades
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a8291bc5051584c46bd8147e7fe12d14f%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=66813300-1e11-4bce-80f6-35bbf86db4fc&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
2:30-3:30PM Mon-Fri
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ad5490983755c4ce684185151f7efa680%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=201c0e24-e922-4439-8a3f-25e56b622c3e&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
SNEd 3214
Early Childhood Inclusive Education
1:00-2:00PM Mon-Fri
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ac3284e320c6f4bb4ad6f6fdecbdf99d3%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=cb9340dc-2d7f-47da-8ae0-c0305682305d&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
SNEd 3217
Research in Special Needs and Inclusive Education
2:30-3:30PM Mon-Fri
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3

Bachelor of Early Childhood Education (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title Synchronous Asynchronous Consultation Day/Time Units
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3aa3afbe996c9443e48cc725cbe1e5d781%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=cb9677e8-5953-4972-95ed-8f4fb04c4822&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
ECE 3217
Management of Early Childhood Education Programs
TTH 4:00-5:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a782cd47ca226405282e46b537dbcdb4a%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=0ca2fd2a-0abc-488f-b932-3e44787ffc89&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
ECE 3218
Family, School and Community Partnership
MW 4:00-5:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a895ab58429574d10b5912e6461cfc056%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=45faacf9-8eb8-44c3-845e-bd7f0baabf40&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
TTH 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3

Bachelor of Physical Education (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse TitleSynchronous Asynchronous Consultation Day/TimeUnits
1st YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a21528994e6fa4b08b5c3ac0cd2b0d541%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=ddbbf218-6562-41a9-a7a3-6b2cc306f818&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
TTH 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a4fe7c81d597040d19d396fd0039a2c92%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=67ec7679-7825-4989-8dba-a9b0da73799d&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ae1f9a4484af24647a5b7b2ab9018a1f4%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=bac45030-7687-4463-81a8-9072a63011bf&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 124
Foundation of Special and Inclusive Education
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
2nd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a660720858d6d428c8d3aa00a77b50aa2%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=a1e032f4-7e67-4141-9e0d-e9944de315bf&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 228
Assessment of Learning 2
MW 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
2nd YearWENDELL MATOS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ada5d7132f4eb4f89a7cf8980b350b85a%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=686ee280-16df-4601-b900-a74ff9e8b847&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
PE 227
Process of Teaching PE & Health
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
2nd YearWENDELL MATOS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a40fdb2212fd44433b75eb727ac0be9ad%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=15ffe2b2-97cb-40e4-b451-5fb7e73c02df&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
PE 228 (TTL 2)
Technology for Teaching and Learning 2 (Technology Application in Teaching PE and Health Education including Instructional Materials Development)
TTH 2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a895ab58429574d10b5912e6461cfc056%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=45faacf9-8eb8-44c3-845e-bd7f0baabf40&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
TTH 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
3rd YearWENDELL MATOS
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3aca15e5d667e24c37991fff8f0a899bec%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=5d7094b6-50ca-4f06-85f0-a0b1285c6348&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
PE 3216
Swimming and Aquatics
TTH 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in ENGLISH (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title Synchronous Asynchronous Consultation Day/TimeUnits
1st YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a73b75d446a394e249da38ab950b5961b%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=846ad3ec-c0d4-4622-a1e1-cd5756684358&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
MW 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a6ab9a2b6a5054245a4fce255e1b92827%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=f82b074a-e028-4abf-ad15-3b1b6290f8a8&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and the Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3af775cd54364d46d68eb62dce1aa4c442%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=e9c977b7-6267-417b-97c5-1462678641d1&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 124
Foundation of Special and Inclusive Education
TTH 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
2nd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a660720858d6d428c8d3aa00a77b50aa2%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=a1e032f4-7e67-4141-9e0d-e9944de315bf&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 228
Assessment of Learning 2
MW 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
2nd YearCRISTINE DESPARES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3adc6de8df7dbf4c23bcccd7809323958b%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=805eaaf8-f0c2-4beb-9662-6c2b2d76d697&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
ENG 226
Language Programs and Policies in Multilingual Societies
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
2nd YearCRISTINE DESPARES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a83877b351da44a22b95ea6616df54328%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=98e7c060-1872-4530-a365-a7aee37ef105&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
ENG 227
Language Learning Materials Development
TTH 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a895ab58429574d10b5912e6461cfc056%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=45faacf9-8eb8-44c3-845e-bd7f0baabf40&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
TTH 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd YearHERMESAL MUNOZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3af67cb10cb22843e2b2530e5164a033c8%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=6ac8b861-c553-4230-9de2-c1046444ef9d&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
GE MST
Mathematics Science and Technology Elective
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in MATHEMATICS (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title SynchronousAsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
1st YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a73b75d446a394e249da38ab950b5961b%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=846ad3ec-c0d4-4622-a1e1-cd5756684358&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
MW 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a73b75d446a394e249da38ab950b5961b%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=846ad3ec-c0d4-4622-a1e1-cd5756684358&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3abdba00ef7ab04c88a6bb63a39d4c4319%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=1cbc7672-ee2a-4513-9a81-c4688a297edb&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 124
Foundation of Special and Inclusive Education
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
2nd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a954946c5afcd44f0ad140e867dfeb2bc%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=9687442e-7db1-444e-97de-730bba93a2ad&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 228
Assessment of Learning 2
MW 2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
2nd YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3afac865b37a69437794443ccd7c856451%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=e03bf273-2a63-416d-95e5-c57673705149&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MATH ED 227
Modern Geometry
MW 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
2nd YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3aa10e108a827948c183674d3588943b6e%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=8a1ede83-1429-4180-8df0-08d6c6685477&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MATH ED 228
Mathematics of Investment
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a895ab58429574d10b5912e6461cfc056%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=45faacf9-8eb8-44c3-845e-bd7f0baabf40&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
TTH 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
3rd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3ad6f40faff511460d93dd473764d7ed40%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=2e046e61-7edf-4507-b9c1-3d335a46385c&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
MATH ED 3218
Technology for Teaching and Learning 2- Instrumentation and Technology in Mathematics
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in SOCIAL STUDIES (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title SynchronousAsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
1st YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a73b75d446a394e249da38ab950b5961b%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=846ad3ec-c0d4-4622-a1e1-cd5756684358&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
MW 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a4fe7c81d597040d19d396fd0039a2c92%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=67ec7679-7825-4989-8dba-a9b0da73799d&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and the Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3abdba00ef7ab04c88a6bb63a39d4c4319%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=1cbc7672-ee2a-4513-9a81-c4688a297edb&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 124
Foundation of Special and Inclusive Education
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
2nd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a954946c5afcd44f0ad140e867dfeb2bc%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=9687442e-7db1-444e-97de-730bba93a2ad&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 228
Assessment of Learning 2
MW 2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/3:00-4:00PM
3
2nd YearMICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a32b49ca72bdf40c28524e464d68781ea%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=cddada32-9f9f-4633-ada4-11026161be20&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
SSE 227
Geography 3 – Urban Geography
TTH 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/8:00-9:00AM
3
2nd YearMICHELLE GIMENA
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3af90f81bb89624dada3d25de1c3054a06%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=46eb3cdf-a9f1-4aaa-9815-b5937190474b&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
SSE 228
Micro Economics
TTH 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/9:00-10:00AM
3

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in FILIPINO (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title SynchronousAsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
2nd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a954946c5afcd44f0ad140e867dfeb2bc%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=9687442e-7db1-444e-97de-730bba93a2ad&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 228
Assessment of Learning 2
MW 2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
2nd YearXANDRO REGUDO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3abdad3470c68248f59310a886d0758117%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=140bfdf8-ce06-4fba-a0fb-97c0e8cbbe45&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
FIL LIT 222
Kulturang Popular
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
2nd YearXANDRO REGUDO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3af17be5a306a94eb889e2c709e47b4bf8%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=c4d08b06-9b40-4d8a-9a5d-3b2daa6761be&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
FIL LIT 223
Sanaysay at Talumpati
TTH 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3
3rd YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a8291bc5051584c46bd8147e7fe12d14f%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=66813300-1e11-4bce-80f6-35bbf86db4fc&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 3210
Building and Enhancing New Literacies Across the Curriculum
MW 2:30-3:30PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/2:00-3:00PM
3
3rd YearHERMESAL MUNOZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3af67cb10cb22843e2b2530e5164a033c8%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=6ac8b861-c553-4230-9de2-c1046444ef9d&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
GE MTS
Mathematics Science and Society Elective
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3

Bachelor of Secondary Education major in SCIENCE (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title Synchronous AsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
1st YearAILEEN CABANES
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a21528994e6fa4b08b5c3ac0cd2b0d541%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=ddbbf218-6562-41a9-a7a3-6b2cc306f818&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
TTH 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3aab83fc09e3d94490ad97ec0684277dd2%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=200fc7ef-884b-46fa-b478-2816657d4a8e&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 123
The Teacher and Community, School Culture and Organizational Leadership
MW 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
1st YearJADE TAGAB
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3abdba00ef7ab04c88a6bb63a39d4c4319%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=1cbc7672-ee2a-4513-9a81-c4688a297edb&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 124
Foundation of Special and Inclusive Education
TTH 8:00-9:00AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3

Bachelor of Technology and Livelihood Education major in Home Economics (Month 2)

College of Education

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse TitleSynchronous AsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
2nd YearJULIENA DIAZ
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a57614dcc9a034b688d600cac849307e7%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=be2075fa-7032-47ec-b076-0467e1e46237&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
Ed 228 TLE
Assessment of Learning 2 (with focus on Trainers Methodology I & II)
TTH 1:00-2:00PM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/10:00-11:00AM
3
2nd YearCLARISSE CANTAGO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a663334da40f1448db569b8994f49564e%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=a0f4a6eb-9b11-4212-982c-8c0b6c12ef91&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
TLE 227
Introduction to ICT Part 2
MW 9:30-10:30AM
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/11:00-12:00NN
3
2nd YearCLARISSE CANTAGO
https://teams.microsoft.com/l/team/19%3a2c60443dfa88497597afbfa53a0afe01%40thread.tacv2/conversations?groupId=fb1f1298-0032-4eac-8286-3b5845fdec7a&tenantId=33064638-3984-4354-9202-8cf6420737f4
TLE 228
Introduction to Industrial Arts 2
MW 11:00-12:00NN
Mon-Fri 38 hrs
FRI/1:00-2:00PM
3