(032) 416-7991 | Colon St., Cebu City, 6000 Cebu, Philippines [email protected]

CCS–UV Main Campus Subject Schedules
& MS Teams Class Info

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology

2nd Semester, AY 2020-2021

Dept/ Year Level

Assigned Faculty

Teams Link

Course Code

Course Title

Expected Headcount

Inclusive Date of Delivery

Synchronous
(day & time)
Asynchronous
(Day & hours)
Consultation Day/Time

Units

CSG/ TEXTBOOK

Availability of CSG

1st Year Section A


Ma. Lizabeth Villamor
COMM 01
Communication Skills 1
200
Month 1
MW
11:00-12:00pm
TTH
10.30hrs/subj./week
08:00-11:00am FRI
3CSG
EMILY L. ONG
ga2v5x6
CC 111
Introduction to Computing
30Month 1
M-TH
08:00-10:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3CSG
ALAN A. FELICANO
58qjmy9
CC 112
Computer Programming 1
30Month 1
M-TH
08:00-10:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3CSG
Brenda M. Catadman
MPRO 01
Excursions in Algebra
30Month 1
TTH
07:00-08:00am
MW10.30hrs/subj./week
08:00-11:00am FRI
3CSG
ALAN A. FELICANO
p0c49rq
CC 123
Computer Programming 2
30Month 1
M-TH
10:00-12:00
M-TH
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3CSG
EMILY L. ONG
jd1gsgp
ITC 121
Discrete Structures 1
30Month 1
M-TH
10:00-11:00
8.0 hrs/subj/week
FRI 03:00-04:30 PM
3CSG
2nd Year Section A

Erwin Campuso
G PCOM
Purposive Communication
30Month 1
MW11:00-12:00pm
TTH
10.30hrs/subj./week
08:00-11:00am FRI
3CSG
Brenda M. Catadman
G MATH
Mathematics in the Modern World
30Month 1
MW07:00-08:00am
TTH
10.30hrs/subj./week
08:00-11:00am FRI
3CSG
KENT IVAN R. UNABIA
olsunnf
ITC 225
Object-Oriented Programming
30Month 1
M-TH
08:00-10:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3CSG
KENT IVAN R. UNABIA
swbvi7y
ITC 226
Networking
30Month 1
M-TH
10:00-12:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 03:00-05:00 PM
3CSG
3rd Year Section A

MATH 111
Calculus
30Month 1
3CSG
SUSANETTE A. DAKAY
ibnhxvt
ITC 3212
Technopreneurship
30Month 1
M-TH
11:00-12:00
FS
8.0 hrs/subj/week
MON 02:00-03:30 PM
3
CSG
4th Year Section A
EMILY L. ONG
jtjlt9i
CAPRO1
Capstone Project 1
30Month 1
M-TH
05:00-07:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3CSG
SUSANETTE A. DAKAY
ugat0dt
SAM
System Administration and Maintenance
30Month 1
M-TH
08:00-10:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3CSG
SUSANETTE A. DAKAY
5g2c791
IT 533
Object-Oriented Software Development (Elective)
30Month 1
M-TH
10:00-12:00
FS
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 10:00-12:00 PM
3CSG

Bachelor of Science in Information Technology (Month 2)

Dept/ Year LevelAssigned FacultyTEAMS CODECourse CodeCourse Title SynchronousAsynchronousConsultation Day/TimeUnits
1st Year Section AErwin CampusoG ARTSArt Appreciation
MW 08:00-09:00am
TTH 10.30hrs/subj./week08:00-11:00am FRI
3
1st Year Section AMa. Lizabeth VillamorG PVCPhilippine Values and CultureMW 09:00-10:00am
TTH 10.30hrs/subj./week08:00-11:00am FRI
3
1st Year Section BKENT IVAN R. UNABIA
kipa1w1
ITC 122
Web DevelopmentM-TH 08:00-10:00
12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 03:00-05:00 PM
3
1st Year Section BFIT CSMovement Exercises 12
1st Year Section BALAN A. FELICANOksfjz5uNSTP 122National Service Training Program 2MW 08:00-09:00 MW 7.5 hrs/subj/weekTUE 01:00-03:00 PM3
2nd Year Section ABrenda M. CatadmanMATH 7Statistics and ProbabilitiesTTH 07:00-08:00am
MW 10.30hrs/subj./week08:00-11:00am FRI
3
2nd Year Section AACC 111Fundamentals of Accounting3
2nd Year Section BJovit C. Mendez
G WORLDThe Contemporary WorldTTH 10:00-11:00amMW 10.30hrs/subj./week08:00-11:00am FRI3
2nd Year Section BEMILY L. ONG75qf36m
ITC 227Social Issues and Professional PracticeM-TH 11:00-12:00
FS 8.0 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-02:30 PM
3
2nd Year Section BSUSANETTE A. DAKAY
yzoqlle
ITC 228Human Computer InteractionM-TH 08:00-10:00
FS 12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 03:00-05:00 PM
3
3rd Year Section ASUSANETTE A. DAKAY
ku10aiq
ITC 3213
Systems Integration and Architecture M-TH 10:00-12:00
FS 12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3
3rd Year Section AEMILY L. ONG9plzen5
ITC 3215
Methods of Research in ComputingM-TH 08:00-10:00
FS 12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3
4th Year Section BALAN A. FELICANO
6qnbf04
IT 424
Internship/OJT/Practicum 2M-TH 05:00-08:00
FS 12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 03:00-05:00 PM
3
4th Year Section BKENT IVAN R. UNABIA
7a5njj4
IT 544
Start-up Engineering (Elective)M-TH 10:00-12:00
FS 12.5 hrs/subj/week
FRI 01:00-03:00 PM
3